Ministry Schedule

 

St. Anthony of Padua

Ministry Schedule for February 2019

If you cannot fulfill your ministerial duty, please find a substitute. Servers must arrive in the sacristy 15 minutes before Mass. 

             

                  

 

Sunday, February 3, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Theresa Blausey, Tom Cone

Crucifer:                Karina Watson

Light:                     Braxton Watson, Jimmy Hayes

Observer:              Chance Schmit

Readers:               1: David Rooks

                              2: Tom Farrell

EMHC:                  Barb Bogner, Larry Roberts

                              Ike Ikonen, Rob Delk

Greeters/Ushers:   Fran Birkholt, Dwayne Breyer

                              Poncho & Marilyn Torres

 

Sunday, February 10, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Crispeen Stover, Rowan Christopher

Crucifer:                Marcus Harkless

Light:                     Morgan Harkless, Lily Theilmann

Observer:             John G. Lane

Readers:              1: Marilyn Torres

                             2: Ike Ikonen

EMHC:                 Maggie LaRocque, Tom Cone

                             Joyce Farrell, Kay Birkholt               

Greeters/Ushers:  Patsy Davis, Barb Bogner

                              Frank Birkholt, Dick O'Connor

 

Sunday, February 17, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Steve Collins, Tom Cone

Crucifer:                Maggie Preuss

Light:                     Winston Preuss

                              Isabella Alvarez-Carrero

Observer:              Aubryanna Schmit

Readers:               1: Frank Birkholt

                              2: Gary Palo

EMHC:                  Bridget Berkley, Madilyn Palo

                              Bob Novotny, Joni Hill

Greeters/Ushers:   Joe & Karen Muller

                              Laurie Tarrell, Linda Phares                                            

 

Sunday, February 24, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Crispeen Stover, Rowan Christopher

Crucifer:                Jessi Schroeder

Light:                     Martin Lane, Brock Schroeder

Observer:              Chance Schmit

Readers:               1: John L. Lane

                              2: Beverly Keffeler

EMHC:                  Julie Hill, Fran Birkholt

                              Danny & Deb DeFries

Greeters/Ushers:   Diana Bader, Gary Schuh

                              Joyce Farrell, Ike Ikonen

 

Sunday, March 3, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Crispeen Stover

Crucifer:                Jimmy Hayes

Light:                     Chance & Aubryanna Schmit

Readers:               1: Tom Cone II

                              2: Reta Tombaugh

EMHC:                  Fran Birkholt, Kay Birkholt

                              Barb Bogner, Joni Hill

Greeters/Ushers:   Joyce Farrell, Dwayne Breyer

                              Joe & Karen Muller

 

Ash Wednesday, March 6, 7:00am

Sacristan:              Steve Collins

Crucifer  :              Rob Delk

Light    :                 Bob Novotny, Craig Pearson

Thurifer:                Martin Lane

Readers:               1. Larry Roberts

                              2. Julie Hill

EMHC:                  Joyce Bussmus, Tom Cone II

                              Dan DeFries, Steve Collins

Greeters/Ushers:   Fran Birkholt, Patsy Davis

                              Laurie Tarrell, Diana Bader

 

Sunday, March 10, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Rowan Christopher

Crucifer:                John G. Lane

Light:                     Lily Theilmann, Maggie Preuss

Thurifer:                Winston Preuss

Readers:               1: Beverly Keffeler

                              2: Jessi Schroeder

EMHC:                  Deb DeFries, Heather Schroeder

                              Julie Hill, Madilyn Palo

Greeters/Ushers:   Dick O'Connor, Barb Bogner

                              Gary Schuh, Linda Phares

 

Sunday, March 17, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Theresa Blausey

Crucifer:                Braxton Watson

Light:                     Morgan & Marcus Harkless

Thurifer:                Karina Watson

Readers:              1: Terry Slattery  

                             2: Marilyn Torres

EMHC:                 Larry Roberts, Kay Birkholt

                             Steve Collins, Fran Birkholt

Greeters/Ushers:  The D. J. Schroeder Family

 

Sunday, March 24, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Crispeen Stover

Crucifer:                Isabella Alvarez-Carrero

Light:                     Martin Lane, Maggie Preuss

Thurifer:                Winston Preuss

Readers:               1: David Rooks

                              2: Sebastian Alvarez-Carrero

EMHC:                  Julie Hill, Bridget Berkley

                              Maggie LaRocque, Irma Fees

Greeters/Ushers:   Dick O'Connor, Barb Bogner

                              Gary Schuh, Linda Phares

 

Sunday, March 31, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Tom Cone II

Crucifer:                Jessi Schroeder

Light:                     Morgan & Marcus Harkless

Thurifer:                Brock Schroeder

Readers:              1: Lori Hofer

                             2: John L. Lane

EMHC:                 Rob Delk, Gary Palo

                             Danny DeFries, Dwayne Breyer

Greeters/Ushers:  Poncho & Marilyn Torres

                             Patsy Davis, Joyce Farrell

 

If you know of a time in April when you will not be able to fulfill your liturgical function, please let the parish office know as soon as possible. Please remember that Holy Week services will be held on April 18, 19 & 20, a time when we will need many liturgical ministers. Thank you!