Ministry Schedule

 

St. Anthony of Padua

Ministry Schedule for June 2019

If you cannot fulfill your ministerial duty, please find a substitute. Servers must arrive in the sacristy 15 minutes before Mass. 

             

                  

              

Sunday, June 2, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Crispeen Stover   

Crucifer:                Dcn. Craig Pearson

Light:                     Lily Theilmann, Aubryanna Schmit

Thurifer:                Chance Schmit

Readers:               1: Lori Hofer

                              2: Tom Farrell

EMHC:                  Bob Novotny, Kay Birkholt

                              Danny & Deb DeFries

Greeters/Ushers:   Dwayne Breyer, Barb Bogner

                              Dick O'Connor, Gary Schuh

 

Sunday, June 9, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Theresa Blausey

Crucifer:                Frank Birkholt

Light:                     Lily Theilmann, John G. Lane

Thurifer:                Martin Lane        

Readers:               1: Tom Cone II

                             2: Irma Fees

EMHC:                 Barb Bogner, Madilyn Palo

                            Fran Birkholt, Larry Roberts

Greeters/Gifts:     Joyce Farrell, Laurie Tarrell

                             Linda Phares, Rowan Christopher

 

Feast of St. Anthony of Padua, Thursday, June 13, 6:00pm

Sacristan:              Steve Collins

Crucifer:                Jimmy Hayes

Light:                     Braxton Watson

                             Aubryanna Schmit

Thurifer:                Bob Novotny

Readers:               1: Gary Palo

                              2: Joyce Hayes

EMHC:                  Maggie LaRocque, Julie Hill

                             Tom Cone II, Fran Birkholt

Greeters/Ushers:  Irma Fees, Rowan Christopher        

                              Poncho & Marilyn Torres

 

Sunday, June 16, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Rowan Christopher

Crucifer:                Jimmy Hayes

Light:                     Jessi & Brock Schroeder

Thurifer  :              Karina Watson

Readers:               1: Patsy Davis

                              2: Marilyn Torres

EMHC:                  Tom Cone II, Tierra Schroeder

                              Heather Schroeder, Joni Hill

Greeters/Ushers:   Fran Birkholt, Frank Birkholt

                              Diana Bader, Kayden Hansen

 

Sunday, June 23, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Thomas Cone II

Crucifer  :              Chance Schmit

Light:                     Martin Lane, Braxton Watson

Thurifer                 John G. Lane

Readers:               1: Frank Birkholt

                              2: Larry Roberts

EMHC:                  Kay Birkholt, Steve Collins

                              Irma Fees, Joyce Farrell

Greeters/Ushers:   Joe & Karen Muller

                              Gary Schuh, Patsy Davis

 

Sunday, June 30, 10:30am

Sacristan:              Steve Collins

Crucifer:                Jessi Schroeder

Light:                     Brock Schroeder, Karina Watson

Readers:               1: John L. Lane

                              2: Mike Erk

EMHC:                  Danny DeFries, Larry Roberts

                             Gary Palo, Dwayne Breyer

Greeters/Ushers:  Jeanette Rail, Diana Bader

                             Frank Birkholt, Laurie Tarrell

 

 

If you know of a time in July when you will not be able to fulfill your liturgical function, please let the parish office know as soon as possible. Thank you!